Department of Economics

2017/2018 PRE-DEGREE/CERTIFICATE STUDENT TO YEAR ONE

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ARE RECOMMENDED FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE UNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURT THROUGH PRE-DEGREE/CERTIFICATE PROGRAMME.

N/B: ALL STUDENTS MUST ACCEPT OR REJECT THE OFFER IMMEDIATELY BY SENDING "ACCEPT"  WITH THEIR FULL NAME, JAMB REGISTRATION NUMBER AND CERTIFICATE NUMBER TO THE FOLLOWING E-MAIL ADDRESSES: ben.nyewusiraThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

REG NOS NAMES FACULTY % AVERAGE SCORE GRADE JAMB REG NOS JAMB SCORE STATE SEX
  DEPARTMENT OF CURRICULUM STUDIES AND EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY (SCIENCE) [EDC]              
CP/EDU/17/0250 IGHENE EVI OKIEMUTE EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76203150FD 235 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0121 NYOR ALICE FRIDAY EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76014328DJ 193 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0122 BOYLE SOGBEYE OWUNARI EDUCATION 77 Distinction 77100684HE 243 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0319 NNAOMA THANKGOD IKECHUKWU EDUCATION 76 Distinction 75106039HJ 213 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0175 OKENE MELODY CHIGWEYARU EDUCATION 69 Credit 76448528FC 185 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0151 EZEAKU MAKUACHUKWU CELESTINE EDUCATION 69 Credit 76013863HG 189 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0087 EKPECHI CHIDUBEM FELIX EDUCATION 60 Credit 76150520CH 196 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0119 MUONEME EKENE CHARLES EDUCATION 60 Credit 76013364CB 185 ANAMBRA MALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS (ARTS) [EDF]              
CP/EDU/17/0210 UMEH ONYINYECHI PRECIOUS EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76452385CE 235 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0026 OMODERO EWOMAZINO PRISCILLA EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76029521FA 218 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0199 OGEDEGBE OGHENEFEJIRO JESSICA EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76013153HC 224 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0107 ALFRED UJU FAVOUR EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76040380GF 216 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0047 OJIEZELE OSALUMESE EDDY EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76453877BA 185 EDO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0061 MORRIZ EVERBELL NWEREKWU EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76013454EC 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0275 OKEZIE HAPPINESS PEACE EDUCATION 77 Distinction 77131462IE 225 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0183 NWAIGWE BENEDICTA UCHECHI EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76015574IE 223 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0346 ALOZIE BARRY STANLEY EDUCATION 75 Distinction 76881852HE 197 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0203 WILLIAM VICTORIA LINUS EDUCATION 75 Distinction 77130465GI 222 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0135 GODWIN ONYINYECHI WINNER EDUCATION 71 Distinction 77092391CE 211 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0316 KIANI JENNIFER EDUCATION 68 Credit 77093107BA 201 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0020 OKIGWE SUCCESS NWAMEME EDUCATION 67 Credit 77103662GE 220 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0008 OSAGIE JOSIAH CHIDIEBUBE EDUCATION 66 Credit 76012570HF 224 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0184 IKIRIKO INNOCENCE YEORITON EDUCATION 65 Credit 76685574CB 194 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0289 NWOBUNWO JOY IHUOMA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77094419FB 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0230 EDET CHARLES ETOPOBONG EDUCATION 60 Credit 76025621BD 191 AKWA IBOM MALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/EDU/17/0274 AMAH CLARA CHISOM EDUCATION 60 Credit 76450671CF 218 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0043 ANDA FUNKURO DIVINE EDUCATION 65 Credit 75195630JD 194 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0259 OKEKE ESTHER CHINECHEREM EDUCATION 65 Credit 77092831GC 182 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0191 EMEMBOLU ANGEL-GEORGIANA IJEOMA EDUCATION 65 Credit 76512019DF 248 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0082 ONYEKAOZULU EBUKA FRANCIS EDUCATION 65 Credit 77100256JH 216 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0231 AGI PRAISE EDUCATION 65 Credit 76037363JF 185 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0265 LAW-ALIKOR CHIMENE PRAISE EDUCATION 65 Credit 76032033IA 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0031 UMOH EDIKAN MARTINS EDUCATION 65 Credit 76455808DH 235 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0303 DEDE SORIARI ASIFIEKA THOMPSON  EDUCATION 64 Credit 77236001GI 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0369 LAWRENCE FUTURE JOHN EDUCATION 64 Credit 76044337CI 189 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0295 ETUK VICTOR EMMANUEL EDUCATION 64 Credit 77132089EG 191 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0046 TOBIN IBIFAA EDUCATION 63 Credit 76447659EA 205 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0058 OMONDIAGBEE OSE HOPE EDUCATION 63 Credit 76446649GD 205 EDO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0254 IGWE GIFT NKECHI EDUCATION 63 Credit 76677542GB 201 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0009 LUCKY HAPPINESS EDUCATION 63 Credit 77130564GC 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0291 OKECHUKWU AMEH-BU-AMEH EDUCATION 63 Credit 76454319EC 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0281 NKWAZEMA CHIMEREMEZE STEPHEN EDUCATION 63 Credit 76676480EG 199 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0226 KIND MERCY TIMI EDUCATION 63 Credit 77092872DG 183 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0371 EKERE INIBEHE NDUESO EDUCATION 63 Credit 77129708BB 180 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0001 OMONAIYE UNIQUE DEBORAH EDUCATION 62 Credit 76013351GA 206 KOGI FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0282 JUMBO MERCY IBIGONI EDUCATION 62 Credit 75005814FE 224 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0098 ABEGS TEIMO JOHN - GUY EDUCATION 62 Credit 76170676IH 201 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0227 EMEHURU OBINNA CELIA EDUCATION 62 Credit 77129645AG 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0314 IKHAYERE EHIS EDUCATION 62 Credit 77103669ED 215 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0267 PETER PROGRESS IKECHUKWU EDUCATION 61 Credit 76019467EF 187 RIVERS MALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT [EDM]              
CP/EDU/17/0177 HART QUEEN CHIDINMA EDUCATION 92 Distinction 77131291BF 237 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0006 EREMIE JEMINA SOSEPIRIALA EDUCATION 92 Distinction 76015761AI 228 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/EDU/17/0117 IKECHUKWU SABINUS SUNDAY EDUCATION 91 Distinction 76448169GC 243 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0145 OBIORA VICTORIA CHIDINMA EDUCATION 88 Distinction 76029200ED 229 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0129 OKUJAGU ABEL HEBREW EDUCATION 88 Distinction 77103564GH 245 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0040 KEVWE JOSHUA EDUCATION 88 Distinction 76451163AE 228 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0141 OBAYENDO CONFIDENCE ONAJITE EDUCATION 88 Distinction 75297381AC 214 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0178 AGWU IHUDIYA TREASURE EDUCATION 87 Distinction 76013985AB 227 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0075 ONYEJEMELI HOPE CHIDERA EDUCATION 87 Distinction 76027458DB 220 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0241 JACK EMMANUEL BARISUA EDUCATION 87 Distinction 76037909AJ 244 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0109 CHRISTOPHER GIFT EDUCATION 86 Distinction 76013100DH 252 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0076 UNUTARO OVOVWERO JULIET EDUCATION 86 Distinction 76028948CD 249 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0018 WAKWA JOYCE EDUCATION 85 Distinction 76013147JA 238 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0309 ORLU EMMANUEL EDUCATION 85 Distinction 77130165JF 254 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0017 AGBOVU CHIVITE PRINCE EDUCATION 85 Distinction 76447900JD 233 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0132 OCHEMEBIA FAITH TAMUNOSEIPRIYE EDUCATION 85 Distinction 77093047JD 249 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0149 EKEZIE PEACE CHIBUZOR EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76025329BG 198 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0160 IBEBUIKE CHIBUIKE DANIEL  EDUCATION 84 Distinction 75327810IJ 229 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0064 JATO JOY TERNGUAVESE EDUCATION 84 Distinction 76045336DI 236 BENUE FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0154 MAGBO CHUKWUEBUKA LONGINUS EDUCATION 84 Distinction 75105226JD 243 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0167 OBINNA ONYEDIKACHI EDUCATION 83 Distinction 76014773GC 226 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0050 OTI BLESSING AMARACHI EDUCATION 83 Distinction 75027025FD 248 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0239 CHINEMEREM GODWIN CHIBUEZE EDUCATION 83 Distinction 77096414IA 205 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0211 OKEREKE CHINONYE MARYANN EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76023332JA 256 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0148 ODOR MAUREEN EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76016961JE 237 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0111 ASHIBUDIKE RACHAEL OYINMIEBI EDUCATION 82 Distinction 76448402EC 189 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0038 OKOYE CHIGOZIE THERESA EDUCATION 82 Distinction 75146735BH 228 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0287 RANSOME AYEBANENGIMOTE SELINA EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76041729JC 216 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0172 KARA DORCAS EWONUBARI EDUCATION 81 Distinction 76116742JD 206 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0244 UGBECHIE UCHECHUKWU EDMUND EDUCATION 80 Distinction 76455826IA 250 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0027 EDEM GEORGE PEACE EDUCATION 80 Distinction 76450020DI 189 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0100 OLAYINKA REBECCA TITILOPE EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76449610AH 223 OSUN FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/EDU/17/0307 NNODIM MARYJANE ONYINYECHI EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76016095HD 220 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0322 NWIIDO GRACE EDUCATION 79 Distinction 77094513GA 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0126 MACAULAY CHERYL BARITURE EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76039799GC 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0193 IBEZIMAKO JESSICA OGECHI EDUCATION 79 Distinction 77095659BH 250 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0014 ADHEKAE OGHENEKOME ANGELICA EDUCATION 79 Distinction 76016216AB 232 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0024 MBONU ANN CHIZITERE EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76022948HI 212 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0277 IBITUWASE STEPHEN AJIBOLA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 75183810FB 243 KOGI MALE
CP/EDU/17/0258 OKAFOR MIKE CHIEBUKA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76015675HC 223 ENUGU MALE
CP/EDU/17/0180 AZUBUIKE CHRISTIAN UGOCHI EDUCATION 78 Distinction 75519790DI 221 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0028 AGHARESE DENNISE IZEHUWA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76446975FF 245 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0229 NWONKWO CHIMBURUOMA EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76012218GE 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0025 UDUAK EMMANUEL ETIM EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76446971GH 225 AKWA BOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0138 GEORGEWILL DAMARIS AWOALA EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76015077CD 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0362 OGOLO DAVIDSON TAMUNO-PREYE EDUCATION 77 Distinction 76028190GG 221 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0002 JAMABO SOPIRIYE EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76015773GJ 240 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0033 SOLOMON IBINABO ELI EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76453667FI 223 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0103 IDRIS MARIAM EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76448215CB 213 KOGI FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0063 FUBARA BOMA ALABO EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76173762EE 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0190 NWANKWO MARY NWAOBIRA EDUCATION 76 Distinction 77129504EB 186 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0056 TOMBIRI ESTHER OYINBUNUHAN EDUCATION 76 Distinction 76684273EE 207 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0293 UZOMA COVENANT MIRACLE EDUCATION 76 Distinction 77096761AJ 191 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0041 AGALA BRIGHT IFEANYICHUKWU EDUCATION 75 Distinction 75013044JC 201 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0049 ACHIJE SHIMITE BLESSING EDUCATION 75 Distinction 76202428IF 219 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0354 ASHIRU KANYINSOLA VICTORIA EDUCATION 75 Distinction 77096168EC 237 OGUN FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0152 ISAIAH UBELEJIT FYNEFACE EDUCATION 75 Distinction 76014920AJ 205 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0318 ODILI SANDRA OBIANUJU EDUCATION 75 Distinction 77131045HE 215 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0268 KPAADEE MICHAEL RITA EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76013458DA 209 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0207 EMMANUEL BLESSING IBIDUMO EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76013474HJ 214 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0165 IKEAKANAM PHILEMON EMEKA EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76038388CH 193 DELTA MALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/EDU/17/0137 AFEME EDITH OREVAOGHENE EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76018561EH 236 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0022 ONWUNARA OGECHI MIRIAN EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76678718CF 199 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0347 INNOCENT-DURU FEDORA CHIDOGO EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76456015JF 212 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0124 UMUJAKPORUE MICHELLE AVWEROSUO EDUCATION 74 Distinction 76020926DD 196 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0162 JACKBARA TAMUNOTONAYE SUCCESS EDUCATION 74 Distinction 77104392AI 200 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0361 OPUSUNJU A. FAVOUR ADASA EDUCATION 74 Distinction 77092875CH 181 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0136 PETER AMARACHI ELESULAM EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76448447AE 231 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0187 JONATHAN PAUL DAVID EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76011918JB 191 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0093 KIE BARIZURA BILL EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76676589BA 198 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0032 SAAGBEREKPEE VULALE LOVE EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76015352HB 196 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0186 HOWELLS DOMOTIMI SYLVANUS EDUCATION 73 Distinction 75184008DJ 208 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0264 OKOLIE FAITH OGECHI EDUCATION 73 Distinction 76038783AG 221 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0236 CHINWO JULIET OSANCHI EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76027395CG 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0194 DIMKPA PATIENCE MERCY EDUCATION 72 Distinction 75011060DA 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0198 LOVEDAY FAVOUR AMARACHI EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76753260IB 197 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0116 OVEDHE THEOPHILUS EMU EDUCATION 72 Distinction 75185058JA 194 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0224 JOSEPH BLESSING EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76025951JA 215 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0173 MICHAEL DARLINGTON IKECHUKWU EDUCATION 72 Distinction 77099645IH 205 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0328 EDET ITORO ANIEFIOK EDUCATION 72 Distinction 76022188DA 203 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0011 EZEUDU MICHAEL ONYEKACHI EDUCATION 71 Distinction 76682336DF 211 ANAMBRA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0067 WURUDAIN OMANISO DOUGLAS EDUCATION 71 Distinction 76026733HC 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0059 ODII BENJAMIN EDUCATION 71 Distinction 76026587CF 209 RIVERS MALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF ADULT AND NON FORMAL EDUCATION [DAE]              
CP/EDU/17/0036 AWURUM HAVILLAH CHIAMAKA EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76011998EF 230 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0325 GREEN ABIGAIL LARRY EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76044438BG 208 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0084 EDWARD DEBORAH BLESSING EDUCATION 70 Distinction 77093041BE 200 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0326 UDO JUDE IME EDUCATION 70 Distinction 77104142HJ 247 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0127 OKECHUKWU CHRISTIAN EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76786150GA 249 ANAMBRA MALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/EDU/17/0143 ISEKPARI CLEVER HARRY EDUCATION 70 Distinction 75196480GF 192 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0249 EDE PRINCE  EDUCATION 70 Distinction 76027835GE 207 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0338 ONYIJE BLESSING ONYINYECHI EDUCATION 70 Distinction 75285582JB 216 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0071 MURITALA TAOFEEK AYOBAMI EDUCATION 69 Credit 76013352FH 221 OSUN MALE
CP/EDU/17/0070 REASON KELVIN EDUCATION 69 Credit 76043405BB 199 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0305 ANDREW VERONICA EDUCATION 69 Credit 77101708AJ 204 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0004 MEMBERE GRACE NIMI  EDUCATION 69 Credit 76683548IF 198 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0088 EREGU PRINCESS MUTU EDUCATION 69 Credit 76203761GD 183 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0094 USORO DEBORAH EZEKIEL EDUCATION 69 Credit 7675886HB 197 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0051 EDMUND GREEN EMILIA EDUCATION 69 Credit 76024829GB 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0150 OBI VERA REJOICE EDUCATION 69 Credit 75523042HJ 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0228 SUNDAY WINNER CHIMBUROMA EDUCATION 69 Credit 76020895CJ 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0382 OKWUWOLU CHIMENEM BLESSING EDUCATION 68 Credit 77094997GD 184 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0232 CHUKWU MARYPOLYCARP EZINNE EDUCATION 68 Credit 76449469EC 203 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0144 NWAFOR YOCHUKWU KAMSI EDUCATION 68 Credit 76030936HD 219 IMO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0234 NYEBUBUCHI-AMESI CHITURU EDUCATION 68 Credit 77095627BG 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0181 KINGSLEY MANDELA ONYEKWERE EDUCATION 68 Credit 77130311EF 194 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0298 OKIRIE ENDURANCE FESTUS EDUCATION 68 Credit 77093293DE 210 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0311 AZUTA EDISON WOHA EDUCATION 68 Credit 76119629EH 201 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0292 AGABE LEMEA BLESSING  EDUCATION 67 Credit 76016429EB 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0030 MICHAEL FRIDAY ASEIMIEGHA EDUCATION 67 Credit 76452614BG 186 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0242 AGALA HARRIET JARRIET EDUCATION 67 Credit 76678142AH 194 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0286 CHIMA NAANA JOY EDUCATION 67 Credit 77132229BE 199 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0168 OKOSI JENNIFER CHIEFOR EDUCATION 67 Credit 76012265CA 200 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0351 KATAH BARILE HAPPY EDUCATION 67 Credit 76453052GA 185 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0073 ONIFADE AZEEZ AYOMIDE EDUCATION 66 Credit 76028928ID 198 OYO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0310 OKEZIE UGOEZE PEACE EDUCATION 66 Credit 76694344JF 233 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0331 SOKARI ONISOYA EDUCATION 66 Credit 75191057DI 196 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0276 ADIGHIBE JANET OLUCHI EDUCATION 65 Credit 76039381FF 188 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0266 OLOCHA CECILIA ANTHONY HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76024593JA 188 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0107 IGBO CHIWENDU CYNTHIA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76045388HG 225 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0222 JOHNSON CYNTHIA OSITO HUMANITIES 60 Credit 75044384GF 231 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0033 NWOKUGHA PROMISE KELECHI HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76014186HH 181 RIVERS MALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF PSYCOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING [EDP]              
CP/EDU/17/0053 KPASA DESTINY CHITURU EDUCATION 89 Distinction 76042996HE 242 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0113 BRIGHT ISAAC SOTONYE EDUCATION 78 Distinction 76456286FI 229 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0217 AGOZIN OSEMUDIAMHEN AMBROSE EDUCATION 77 Distinction 77093307IJ 234 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0201 ADIEWERE GINIKACHUKWU FIDEL EDUCATION 75 Distinction 75765427DG 236 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0128 OBI BENEDICTA BLESSING EDUCATION 71 Distinction 77093556CB 216 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0048 ANI LOVELYN BENEDICT EDUCATION 69 Credit 76452024EA 204 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0368 KURUYE CHINWE FAITH EDUCATION 68 Credit 77248346IH 193 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0123 BRIGGS ANITA TAMUNO-OKINAYE EDUCATION 66 Credit 77102536EH 204 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0105 NWAKANMA RUTH AKUDO EDUCATION 64 Credit 75024563GH 183 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0003 EMMANUEL EDIDIONG GABRIEL  EDUCATION 63 Credit 76447528EF 227 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/EDU/17/0306 ASIMIEA INNOCENT IYOWUNA EDUCATION 63 Credit 76449200HD 194 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0065 ORLU VERA OROMA EDUCATION 63 Credit 76447302EE 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0074 NWOSU ONYEMACHI OKORO EDUCATION 60 Credit 75096195CG 193 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0360 ENE GREATMAN EDUCATION 60 Credit 75033568BI 232 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0155 OGBEGBE TEMPLE EDUCATION 60 Credit 77097323GJ 184 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0197 ADIKWU IKECHUKWU GODSPOWER EDUCATION 61 Credit 75191826FJ 196 ABIA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0247 EKPEBETEBE DAVID AREPUADOR KORE EDUCATION 61 Credit 77101169HE 194 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0042 INYENGIYIKABO VICTORIA EDUCATION 61 Credit 76020113EH 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0200 NGOZI OGECHI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77102142GF 180 IMO FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0225 ANIMAM CHIDI CLINTON EDUCATION 60 Credit 75270857DE 181 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0114 ISAAC IJEOMA ROSEMARY EDUCATION 60 Credit 76022761FH 191 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0125 DARLINGTON EVANGELINE EZICHI EDUCATION 60 Credit 76448176EB 180 ABIA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0215 UGWU REBECCA CHIAGUGOM EDUCATION 60 Credit 77096978DH 180 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0060 NNAMDI JENNIFER ADAEZE EDUCATION 60 Credit 76455559AI 186 IMO FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/EDU/17/0356 KOMBOYE SHARON AGONOBEI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77131520AH 187 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0348 EKPEI CHIGOZIE HENRY EDUCATION 60 Credit 77241624HH 215 DELTA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0106 IBOYI ORERHIME ANABEL EDUCATION 60 Credit 76450890EH 251 DELTA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0086 WUCHE VICTOR EDUCATION 60 Credit 76447584HB 180 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0118 EZEKIEL - WERE BRIGHT BARIGBUEN EDUCATION 60 Credit 76020261II 194 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0296 AMADI CLINTON WONODI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77236497DF 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0243 ECHEONWU ATOCHI JUSTICE EDUCATION 60 Credit 76452399HJ 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0334 ONYIA MARYANN CHIOMA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77099959BI 181 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0130 AKOR JULIET ANYAFIWA EDUCATION 60 Credit 75027814BE 193 BENUE FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0290 AZUTA TEMPLE CHIJEMEZU EDUCATION 60 Credit 76018947FD 201 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0079 BENJAMIN BLESSING ETIM EDUCATION 60 Credit 76753812HE 209 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0057 ETETE TARIERE ZINAKI EDUCATION 60 Credit 76174670DG 180 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0157 ABASSAH SAMUEL WARIEBI EDUCATION 60 Credit 77130841AH 180 BAYELSA MALE
CP/EDU/17/0156 DAPPA TAMUNO-MIELPIRIBI MOSES EDUCATION 60 Credit 76018517IC 215 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0280 WALI LAWRENCE DANIEL EDUCATION 60 Credit 76170759DC 265 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0204 OBIANDU IFEANYI EMMANUEL EDUCATION 60 Credit 76024191DF 197 RIVERS MALE
CP/EDU/17/0188 IGHILE ENDURANCE AISOSA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77093128EE 190 EDO MALE
CP/EDU/17/0216 AMADI ENDURANCE EDUCATION 60 Credit 76452277FH 191 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0271 AKPAMGBO CONSTANCE IFEYINWA EDUCATION 60 Credit 7644946DH 180 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/EDU/17/0367 SEKIBO LOLIA EDUCATION 60 Credit 77097817EC 196 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN [FAD]              
CP/HUM/17/0037 OKI JOHN EBIKIFE HUMANITIES 85 Distinction 76455326CI 230 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0103 ARUWEI  MIESINDE HUMANITIES 81 Distinction 76203099BC 204 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0177 KIO EZE ALLISON HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77130468FJ 183 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0201 NMAJU DANIEL UDE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76978673CJ 207 ABIA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0213 ASURU GRACE NNENDAH HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76024102BB 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0125 ISIAKPERE OGHENEMINE GODCHOICE HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 75259590HJ 189 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0329 FYNEFACE MINA AMANDA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77129792FA 189 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0233 BRISTOL EUNICE AMINASIA HUMANITIES 66 Credit 75045135ED 205 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0145 ASONYE MARYLN FAVOUR HUMANITIES 66 Credit 77093704GC 180 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0214 DAVID-WEST ESTHER TAMUNOMIEBI HUMANITIES 66 Credit 76039681CI 228 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0259 KEMENANABO OKPOBEMI SARAH HUMANITIES 66 Credit 76752585GJ 195 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0049 WELE PATIENCE CHINONYE HUMANITIES 66 Credit 77131198AD 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0117 ARILIBE ODAFE HUMANITIES 66 Credit 75281583GA 189 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0116 GOODHEAD SELEIPRE EUDORA HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76033258JB 215 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0322 OTITI FAVOUR ELO-VIANO HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76789600IJ 206 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0075 AGENE ENIYEKENIMI HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76498699ID 193 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0218 FRANCIS CHINONSO TAMUNOIBIOMI HUMANITIES 65 Credit 77097226GJ 207 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0283 FUBARA GILBERT LOWAH HUMANITIES 65 Credit 76027472IG 237 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0059 JACK PATIENCE MACDONALD HUMANITIES 65 Credit 75014806EE 195 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0159 CARTER BRASELE PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 64 Credit 76789107BG 190 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0311 NMECHA RICHMAN EZEBUNWO HUMANITIES 64 Credit 76447313BB 195 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0142 SUNDAY PATIENCE UDOHODONG HUMANITIES 63 Credit 76014469AE 194 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0235 COLLINS KARIN HEOMA HUMANITIES 63 Credit 77096076CH 194 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE [FLL]              
CP/HUM/17/0185 MPI DEBORAH ARAMIDE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76022390AG 240 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0073 UDOM JANET PETER HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 77131752IH 192 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0130 UGWU PATRICIA CHIAMAKA HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76012908DB 207 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0295 EKUKU CHIDINMA AWOTOGHA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 75187573BE 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0092 AYONUWE EVARISTER EJOVI HUMANITIES 66 Credit 75032273CD 199 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0084 OSUNKWOR PATIENCE CHINAZAEKPERE HUMANITIES 65 Credit 75025022EI 192 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0288 PHILIP PRECIOUS OWASIOERA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 77096799IJ 186 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0263 IYIIBE DIVINE ZORBARI HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76883107JC 226 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0247 GEORGE VICTORIA AKPAN HUMANITIES 60 Credit 77234752DC 180 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0119 IKPEAMA AMARACHI CYNTHIA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76037388CA 190 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0341 AKPOMEDAYE EBRUPHIYOGHENE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 75282477JE 211 DELTA FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0309 AMADI BEATRICE OBUNEZI HUMANITIES 60 Credit 77130491IH 186 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0205 ONOSHEGBA NYERHOUWO LAWRENTA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76451508DG 199 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0334 JEREMIAH FAVOUR TEGA HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76029875FF 191 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0078 ROWLAND KINGSLEY SAM-TOBY HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76447560EG 191 RIVERS MALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES [LCS]              
CP/HUM/17/0108 OKIKE OBINNA FRANCIS HUMANITIES 90 Distinction 76449458HF 252 EBONYI MALE
CP/HUM/17/0104 OLADIPUPO REBECCA OLUWATOMIWA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76012519DE 245 OGUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0029 ONYEGBULE CHUKWUKA ONUKWUFO HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76280509JH 215 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0067 AGUENE PRECIOUS NNEKA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76043110CD 263 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0147 HEZEKIAH JOHN CHUKWUNONSO HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76447010EH 247 ENUGU MALE
CP/HUM/17/0128 OPARAH IHUOMA EZINWA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 77100919EI 268 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0006 ADEYOJU JOY ADEOLA HUMANITIES 89 Distinction 76446652FE 281 OSUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0074 AKUJOBI AMARACHI MERCY HUMANITIES 88 Distinction 77131245FD 254 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0106 OGUGUO MAKUOCHUKWU NOEL HUMANITIES 88 Distinction 76028812ED 259 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0070 OYOKO DENGIYEFA STEPHANIE HUMANITIES 86 Distinction 76035236HE 234 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0052 AKPOFE MARYCYNTHIA AMARA HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 77092814BG 246 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0257 EZEKIEL NOBLE ONYEMAECHI HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76093109IF 232 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0071 EZIOZI VERA KOSIDICHINMA HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76447678IA 264 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0014 ADERINTO TIOLUWANI HAPPINESS HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76013650DG 230 OYO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0182 OHAERI JUDITH CHINEMEREM HUMANITIES 84 Distinction 76447096IA 244 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0065 ONAKPOSEGHA RUTH BLORIE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76045082CE 236 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0036 GODWIN VICTOR ETIM HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76015293FE 234 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/HUM/17/0298 ONWUKWE GIFT CHINEYE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 77097373BG 220 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0186 EMMANUEL FAVOUR EBERECHI HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76014093GF 249 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0007 JUMBO GIFT DENGIMO-OWEI HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76019950FB 240 BAYELSA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0237 CHUKWU EMMANUEL EBUBE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 77096681FF 229 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0038 WILFRED PRAISE HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 76453927FE 218 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0296 CHUKU MIRACLE AMARACHI HUMANITIES 82 Distinction 76454358CC 247 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0105 CHUKWUNENYE PRECIOUS EMEKA HUMANITIES 82 Distinction 76027813DD 213 ABIA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0062 EMEM-M ANYAFIWA MERCY HUMANITIES 82 Distinction 76447426GA 239 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0202 OKECHUKWU CHUKWUEMEKA CHRISTIAN HUMANITIES 81 Distinction 77094523DA 231 ENUGU MALE
CP/HUM/17/0095 ADI DEBORAH HUMANITIES 80 Distinction 76455903ED 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0076 EMENOGU CHIOMA GLORY HUMANITIES 80 Distinction 76449459HC 223 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0097 OGBOGU REJOICE LOVEDAY HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76012119HA 262 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0136 THEOPHILOUS CHIKWADU VICTOR HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76040370JF 225 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0039 FRIDAY IFEANYI HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76033275EA 222 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0042 UKAMBA AMARACHI AUGUSTINA HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76012181HI 219 EBONYI FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0030 OKPORUA SUCCESS EJIRO HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 77129759FC 234 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0088 NWACHUKWU FAITH CHIZOBA HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76045080DA 230 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0139 DEDE MATTHEW GIFT  HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 75026318EA 240 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0123 OKOROMAH BLESSING VERO HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 77093625AI 260 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0189 UCHEAGA GLORY CHIZARAM HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 76040941DB 229 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0009 ADEWOLU MARVEL TOLUWANIYIN HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 75007563EF 205 OGUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0063 WOME GIFT HUMANITIES 79 Distinction 75522546BF 190 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0319 KATAH DAVID NIABARI HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76454102BE 222 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0072 ADEMOYEGUN SARAH BUNMI HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76015622DH 253 ONDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0174 OBIH NKIRU FAITH HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76677304JG 241 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0053 TAMUNO IBUORIBO HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 77101456IG 223 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0057 ODIGIDAWU JOY CHIOMA HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76677674FD 219 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0066 AIYANYOR PEACE HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76448709JB 220 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0085 OBINECHE AMARACHI AUGUSTINA HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76013517EH 231 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0004 CHIBUDOM EVIDENCE HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76011873DC 220 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0225 UKPONG CONFIDENCE DAVID HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76676962FF 200 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0232 NWANJI AWELE STELLAMARIS HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 75032063HB 231 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0054 ONWUSAKA GIVENS UGOCHI HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 75520794DD 199 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0132 CHIBUIKE BENEDICT DESMOND HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 76280072FA 186 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0326 AGBAM ONYINYECHI UDODIRI HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77129556HJ 208 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0166 AKPA VICTOR SAMUEL HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 76454137AG 234 EBONYI MALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0018 SANNI AYOBAMI FAUSTINA HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 76026696IG 223 OGUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0012 AYENI FATIMA BAYIN HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77100658FF 217 CROSS RIVER FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0170 DUM REX SINGTO HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 76029508IJ 240 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0016 ONOGOMUHO JAMES OGHENEYOLEME HUMANITIES 77 Distinction 77098841HE 225 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0193 OSSAI EKENE AMANDA HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76020962CC 231 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0099 JACOB UBONG IKOEDEM HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76012887JE 225 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/HUM/17/0096 EHORO JOY AWURI HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76019855EF 219 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0010 JIMOH TEMITOPE RACHAEL HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76016137EE 228 KOGI FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0015 OFFONG MFONOBONG BASSEY HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76716751JF 205 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0035 MBAKPONE ZORKARA VICTORY HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76448745IA 236 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0050 MAXWELL IVY KECHNERUM HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76042436AI 233 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0022 BUHARI KATUMI OSEME HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76619804DD 207 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0154 ODUWALE OLAPEJU SARAH HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76043968GI 208 OSUN FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0113 ROBINSON GIFT ONYINYE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76019141FD 187 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0040 WODI CHIJIBUDU MIRACLE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76450159AJ 225 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0227 BENAEBI POWEI JOY HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76037176HE 199 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0269 IKWUKA CHINAZA ADAOBI HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76025437IA 247 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0021 OHIMAI RUNI DEBORAH HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76038946AC 215 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0183 MBA JOY CHIAMAKA HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76451650JF 234 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0167 ELLAH CHRISTY OGECHI HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 75498306IC 223 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0126 DARLINGTON PRINCESS CHIDUGAM HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76456434AC 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0131 POLLYN ESTHER AWOSIYA HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76012981AG 232 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0091 ONYEBARA UKACHUKWU ALEX HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 77131474EI 214 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0264 ATUZIE OMASIRUCHI HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 75527454DF 242 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0179 AKAH CHIOMA CHERISH HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76457519EF 233 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0325 JAMES JEWEL EDIMA HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 77094906EF 228 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0206 HENRY NYEKACHI FAVOUR HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76756950GJ 225 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0184 PETER PATIENCE MYIRANEBARI HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76020693FD 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0194 PETERS NKWACHI PROMISE HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 75033519GI 183 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0321 AKWARANDU EZINWANNEOMA SHULAMMITE HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 77129043GG 217 ABIA FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0204 CHIKA PRINCE HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76447915EI 244 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0019 OTI GRACE ADA HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76452629GI 193 BENUE FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0292 KALAGBOR NNEBUNHA BRIDGET HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 77096774GH 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0087 BARIGBINEE LUCY DORNUBARI HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76011887IH 180 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0026 AYITE BRIGHT CHIZURUKE HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 76012836FD 222 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0265 OKEREN DESMOND IGHO HUMANITIES 73 Distinction 75187077EH 194 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0111 GEOFFREY FAVOUR OZIOMA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76013903FD 201 ANAMBRA FEMALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES [RCS]              
CP/HUM/17/0255 IGWEAGU SARAH IFEYINWA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 77092359CD 218 ENUGU FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0157 OKEBOH TAMARALAYEFA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 75275526JC 229 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0141 EZEKOLI CHIKA CALISTA HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76451158BJ 191 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0146 FENIBO PAMELA TAMUNONIMIE HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76501980DH 221 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0173 KARIBO BENJAMIN IFIE HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76453737EC 213 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0110 UKAEGBU OBUMNEKE GERALDINE HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 76037832EG 206 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0079 CHINEDU OZIOMA GOSPEL HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 75046126HH 225 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0301 FINIKAMA-ADE AGNES KADINEBARI HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 77132228BH 241 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0172 OPOGHEN PRINCESS HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76043638II 219 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0200 GABRIEL PECULIAR BARIONIAME HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76453624JA 213 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0258 ANTHONY AKARI PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 77129784HE 217 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0115 ACHI IFEANYI HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76451208GD 212 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0149 OMOREGIE CHRISTOPHER ERHUNSE HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76449172GA 205 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0287 PETER NAMSO TITUS HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76720365CA 188 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0056 WORLU KELECHI GIFT HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76450891EE 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0203 EDET PATIENCE GOODNEWS  HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 75201031IJ 188 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0188 ORUIKOR SANDRA CLINTON' HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76170766BB 216 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0047 NJOKU CHIBUEZE BRIGHT HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76014464BJ 241 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0297 ODOGWU MARYETTE NNEBUOGOR HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76786265AG 211 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0046 OBISANYA SERAH HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76016170EC 210 OGUN FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0291 MBAH ANGEL ONYINYECHI HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77095518FC 212 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0089 IHUA FAITH PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77097660CI 192 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0017 BENJAMIN VIVIAN AMARACHI HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76035622IA 206 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0083 ONU PROVIDENCE CHIMUNAYA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 76456074BF 187 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0207 CHINDA MIRIAN HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76454958GF 240 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0260 MOSES OGHENETEGA MERCY HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76676207IJ 203 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0219 KOTTEE BARITUKA ROSE HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76454848AH 197 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0229 BRIGGS SARAH DUMO HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76454811CB 188 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0028 LAAKA NNEKA VICTORIA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76678374IH 216 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0048 AMUTA EBUBECHUKWU AVE-MARIA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76017460FC 189 ANAMBRA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0286 NWAKA RUTH HECHIARU HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76026707FD 193 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0002 OYOVWI JEMIMAH OGHENETEGA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 75261585BB 190 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0280 WILLIAMS FAITH NAAERENU HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76677489CG 218 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0216 LOUIS FAITH YIRA HUMANITIES 69 Credit 76031341CC 194 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0212 IGWE GIFT ONYINYECHI HUMANITIES 68 Credit 77096658CH 227 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0241 SUNDAY JANE EDOGIE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 75185311BA 193 EDO FEMALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC              
CP/HUM/17/0081 NNEE PRECIOUS SANYIEBARI HUMANITIES 95 Distinction 76022219DE 226 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0236 OGBONNA IMMANUELA SOMETOCHUKWU HUMANITIES 71 Distinction 76016639JA 205 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0178 ONU CHIDERA BENJAMIN HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75186074EJ 184 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0314 ONOJA JOSEPHINE ENE HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76456551DJ 191 BENUE FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0013 BANIGO FAITHFUL HUMANITIES 68 Credit 75018801IH 219 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0155 WONODI CHINEMEZU DONALD HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76677216GJ 212 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0248 GEORGE DOBRA ANITA HUMANITIES 68 Credit 77130585JG 205 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0294 EGUAVOEN FAVOUR OSEMWENGIE HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76024061DH 190 EDO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0003 SUNNYJOE STEPHANIE EGORCHI HUMANITIES 68 Credit 75035029JH 189 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0011 MICHAEL CORDILIA OREVA HUMANITIES 68 Credit 76011890HI 187 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0175 OKAFOR FAVOUR ISIOMA HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75141739GH 202 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0102 ABIENEKPEN OLANREWAJU EHIOSUNEN HUMANITIES 67 Credit 76037365IJ 193 EDO MALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0244 OJEH CHIDIEBELIE MIRACLE HUMANITIES 67 Credit 76454384EB 189 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0098 WORLU PRINCESS HUMANITIES 67 Credit 77092794HG 181 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0156 MBA FRANK ONYEKACHI HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75033875GH 208 IMO MALE
                 
  DEPARTMENT OF THEATRE ARTS              
CP/HUM/17/0001 NABOFA AWHEROTOMA FAVOUR HUMANITIES 83 Distinction 77092629IG 235 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0094 EYOH INIABASI PAUL HUMANITIES 78 Distinction 77104237IF 195 AKWA IBOM MALE
CP/HUM/17/0058 AMANANAGHAN AYEBATARELA LUCIA HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 76452397IF 220 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0330 EGBO SAMUEL NYEBUCHI HUMANITIES 76 Distinction 77093191EJ 238 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0221 ADAJI FAITH OJOCHEGBE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 75279907EE 216 KOGI FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0133 OKONKWO THANKGOD NNABUIHE-IMO HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 75514272AF 232 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0032 ODUMOSOR CHUKWUKA  NWANDINIFE HUMANITIES 75 Distinction 76781949FD 229 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0307 SOROGHAYE DIVINE FAVOUR HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 75192075II 216 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0121 NWABUOKU ONYEKA AWELE HUMANITIES 74 Distinction 76881802DA 204 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0043 IRABOR ERNEST HUMANITIES 72 Distinction 75187574BB 225 EDO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0240 GBALO MUELE HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77104996DJ 206 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0246 ANYANWU COLLINS OZIOMA HUMANITIES 70 Distinction 77102730EH 199 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0031 IBAGERE ESE MIRACLE HUMANITIES 69 Credit 75291905DH 189 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0064 ETUGO CHINWE AMARACHI HUMANITIES 67 Credit 75514544GC 227 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0120 AMADI HOPE HUOMA HUMANITIES 67 Credit 77093021HE 199 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0278 AKANINWOR VICTORIA CHIMUAYA HUMANITIES 67 Credit 77129854FI 196 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0234 AKANI EUCHARIA WINDY HUMANITIES 67 Credit 76692325EB 182 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0284 AKPOFURE PROMISE RUKEVWE HUMANITIES 66 Credit 76204257DA 197 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0305 MICHAEL ABRAHAM OVATUWA HUMANITIES 62 Credit 76032083CH 185 EDO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0129 INNOCENT IKEGWURU HARMONY HUMANITIES 62 Credit 77098697CB 233 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0143 OVIOMAIGHO EFEMENA DAVID HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76790134DJ 225 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0140 AKIAKEME ANIONTED OGAGAOGHENE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76786886ID 206 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0336 AKAH INNOCENT NDABUIKE HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76173776AC 183 RIVERS MALE
CP/HUM/17/0251 OGROH WENEBI RUKEME HUMANITIES 63 Credit 77130936BD 194 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0118 MEMBERE ELIZABETH DATELEMA HUMANITIES 63 Credit 76698384AD 234 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
CP/HUM/17/0160 WILLIAM HEPHZIBAH SOKARI HUMANITIES 63 Credit 77104014HF 219 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0164 WOKO ETHEL HUMANITIES 63 Credit 75031308AI 183 RIVERS FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0215 ENAKEME KARHO OLIVETH HUMANITIES 63 Credit 75140807FA 185 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0023 STEPHEN ONOME WEALTH HUMANITIES 63 Credit 75261488BB 187 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0277 KINKIN TUNGHOEMI PRECIOUS HUMANITIES 62 Credit 77132141IE 200 DELTA MALE
CP/HUM/17/0239 OLALI STEPHANIE EBIOBOIRE HUMANITIES 62 Credit 76676160DG 194 BAYELSA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0293 AKINOLA AYOBAMI SAMUEL HUMANITIES 62 Credit 76752850FA 181 OSUN MALE
CP/HUM/17/0093 ALIMUSTAPHA MIRIAM CATHERINE HUMANITIES 61 Credit 76500956AF 219 EDO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0163 BILLIE ALERO FAITH HUMANITIES 61 Credit 77130754HE 214 DELTA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0044 CHICHEBEM FAVOUR CHINEMEREM HUMANITIES 61 Credit 76036639DG 192 ABIA FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0027 OPARA FRANCIS CHUKWUEMEKA HUMANITIES 61 Credit 75034878GF 182 IMO MALE
CP/HUM/17/0243 EMENIKE CHIZOBA MILDRED EHUMADU HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76682079DA 181 IMO FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0100 JACOB ENO-OBONG EMMANUEL HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76447084BJ 186 AKWA IBOM FEMALE
CP/HUM/17/0061 NWOKOCHA JOY HUMANITIES 60 Credit 76014017AC 194 RIVERS FEMALE
                 
                 
  SUMMARY              
  EDUCATION     HUMANITIES        
        FAD 23      
  EDC 8   FLL 15      
  EDF 42   LCS 90      
  EDM 83   RCS 36      
  DAE 38   MUSIC 15      
  EDP 44   THEATRE ART 39      
  TOTAL 215     218      
                 
                 
                 
  Ag. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. K. K. Aaron                                                                                                           Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
  Asst. Director CCE:        Name: Dr. B. N. Nyewusira                                                                                               Signature:........................................................                           Date:.........................................
                 
Thess underlisted 21  Candidates have already been reassigned by the admission office            
                 
REG NOS NAMES FACULTY NEW_DEPT Subject1 Subject2 Subject3    
CP/EDU/17/0371 EKERE INIBEHE NDUESO EDUCATION EDP Government Mathematics Princ. of Account    
CP/EDU/17/0001 OMONAIYE UNIQUE DEBORAH EDUCATION EDP Government Mathematics Economics    
CP/EDU/17/0058 OMONDIAGBEE OSE HOPE EDUCATION EDP Mathematics Commerce Economics    
CP/EDU/17/0173 MICHAEL DARLINGTON IKECHUKWU EDUCATION EDP Government Commerce Economics    
CP/EDU/17/0149 EKEZIE PEACE CHIBUZOR EDUCATION EDP Mathematics Christian Rel. Know Economics    
CP/EDU/17/0236 CHINWO JULIET OSANCHI EDUCATION EDP Mathematics Princ. of Account Economics    
CP/EDU/17/0354 ASHIRU KANYINSOLA VICTORIA EDUCATION EDP Government Christian Rel. Know Economics    
CP/EDU/17/0154 MAGBO CHUKWUEBUKA LONGINUS EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/EDU/17/0277 IBITUWASE STEPHEN AJIBOLA EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/EDU/17/0049 ACHIJE SHIMITE BLESSING EDUCATION EDP Government Christian Rel. Know Commerce    
CP/EDU/17/0207 EMMANUEL BLESSING IBIDUMO EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/EDU/17/0186 HOWELLS DOMOTIMI SYLVANUS EDUCATION EDP Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0263 IYIIBE DIVINE ZORBARI HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0119 IKPEAMA AMARACHI CYNTHIA HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0341 AKPOMEDAYE EBRUPHIYOGHENE HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0309 AMADI BEATRICE OBUNEZI HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0205 ONOSHEGBA NYERHOUWO LAWRENTA HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0334 JEREMIAH FAVOUR TEGA HUMANITIES LCS Government Lit. in English Christian Rel. Know    
CP/HUM/17/0078 ROWLAND KINGSLEY SAM-TOBY HUMANITIES LCS Government Christian Rel. Know Economics    
CP/HUM/17/0016 ONOGOMUHO JAMES OGHENEYOLEME HUMANITIES RCS Government Mathematics Economics    
CP/HUM/17/0278 AKANINWOR VICTORIA CHIMUAYA HUMANITIES RCS Government Mathematics Economics    

 

You are here: Home Schools, Colleges & Faculties Department of Economics Uncategorised 2017/2018 PRE-DEGREE/CERTIFICATE STUDENT TO YEAR ONE