LATEST NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENT

2018/2019 Admission List [Omitted Candidates]

IMPORTANT INFORMATION        
1. Candidates who will be below 16 years of age by October 31, 2018 need not proceed with Registration    
2. Admitted candidates who have not accepted their admission on the JAMB website (CAPS) should do so immediately or the offered admission by Uniport will be withdrawn by JAMB.    
             
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION AS INDICATED BELOW:  
S/NO REG NUMB CANDIDATE NAME DEPARTMENT/OPTION COLLEGE/FACULTY/SCHOOL MOE  
1 85003095CJ KWASERE EEDEEBARI LUSTRE AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS & EXTENSION AGRICULTURE U  
2 86806539GG DEDE SHARON NENGI ANIMAL SCIENCE AGRICULTURE R  
3 86254877DI GEORGE IBIFUBARA GODSLOVE ANIMAL SCIENCE AGRICULTURE U  
4 85027382BF ANTHONY CONFIDENCE FISHERIES AGRICULTURE U  
5 86722050HC UZOWURU VITALIA OLUCHI FISHERIES AGRICULTURE U  
6 86232287AF IGOCHE CHRISTY ENE FORESTRY AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT AGRICULTURE R  
7 86808383GD OKPARA ADANTA PRINCESS HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES U  
8 86233646AC SUOTEIGHA ILAYE HANNAH NURSING CLINICAL SCIENCES R  
9 86792020HA NWAOHIA GOD'SWILL UCHE CURRICULUM STUDIES & EDU. TECH./COMPUTER SCIENCE EDUCATION U  
10 86722220EH ABRAHAM BIOBELEMOYE LILIAN EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
11 86315443CB DOUGLAS STEPHENIE EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
12 86884780ID EJIONWU DIVINE CHIOMA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
13 85387598EE EKEH KINGSLEY CHIJIOKE EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
14 86792989HD ENUMAH BRIGHT EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
15 86248867CG FRIDAY DAVID EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
16 85007943DF GILBERT ZORBARI AGBOZI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
17 86235791GG HANACHO GOODNEWS CHIKANKA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
18 86227591CI IKPE FUTURE FRANK EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
19 86886983HA JAMES SAMUEL EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
20 86322062EJ JOHN BENJAMIN RAYMOND EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
21 85016663GF KENNETH JOANN EFFIONG EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
22 86316618IF LONGWILLIAMS DAYE ATUBONABARABA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
23 86234993DF MONDAY BEAUTY BARIDI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
24 86239635HH MONDAY JOSHUA UGOCHUKWU EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
25 86250921HC NDUKA GOLDEN CHIOMA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
26 86252807EA NGIA JOHNSON NGIA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
27 86323017JE NNAMDI PRECIOUS NKECHI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
28 86792076JG NWADIWE NKECHI NANCY EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
29 85009345JH OBELE FAITH IGWE EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
30 85004730HB OKEKE ONYEDIKACHI EVANGEL EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
31 86806467II OKON CHRISTIANA ELIJAH EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
32 86396421HC OMAMULI JOY ASHEBARO EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
33 86249738DC ONUOHA AUGUSTINA CHIDIMMA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
34 85806901DB ONWUEGBUCHE VICTORIA CHIMBUCHI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
35 86884420JG ONYEAMA LIZZY EGO EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
36 86239571HF ORINAEMI D DAN-DOUGLAS EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
37 86232477BH OSITADINMA CHINAZA JENNIFER EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
38 85161380IG OSOKUNAH MOSES TUGWELL EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
39 86889311HA OTOKO ATAEJIT EDISON EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
40 86232869AF OWHONDA MIRACLE ERUCHI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
41 86226659BB PABO FRANCISCA ALAYINGI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
42 86367802IE PEREGOLD KEMELAYEFA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
43 86321569HD SAMUEL PROMISE CHIJEKWU EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
44 86247184DB SOTONYE OYIBO GABRIEL EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
45 86723760ID SUNDAY GLORY ODICHINMA EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
46 85159924IJ TELEMA DEBORAH AWOUDU EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
47 85038412AC UKUEBERUWA ORITSEWEYINMI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
48 86808361DC WALIEZI CONFIDENCE UZOCHI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
49 85514233II WOSAH ISAAC AMAEKI EARLY CHILDHOOD & PRIMARY EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
50 86721578DD ADIELE ELIZABETH ELLEN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS/ENGLISH EDUCATION U  
51 86865249II IMUDIA UDHEDHE PEACE EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING EDUCATION U  
52 86728077DD ISEFIEMA FAVOUR JOE EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING EDUCATION U  
53 86247110FJ SILK ONYEOMA EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY, GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING EDUCATION U  
54 86805870DG EKEZIE AUGUSTINE CHIBUIKE HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
55 86232726EG UCHEKWE PAMELA HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION EDUCATION U  
56 86862564JC EZE ONYEMAECHI ANTHONY LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE EDUCATION U  
57 86792599HJ WOPARA GOODNESS FRIDAY CHEMICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING U  
58 86888158DH BAADOM ROLAND E CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING U  
59 85006041BI OBUMMA MANFRED CHIDIEBERE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING U  
60 86727757CD ISAAC ELISHA OSO-ABO ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING U  
61 86251804EC IBOYI OKEROGHENE REJOICE MEDICINE AND SURGERY HEALTH SCIENCES U  
62 86470865DE EDOZIE SONIA IDIMMA HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
63 86888103AI EMMANUEL MARVELLOUS ARINZE HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
64 85166370FE NKPOME GOODFRUIT BARIDONWI HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
65 86247255BC OPURUM MARIASTELLA CHIMA HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
66 86807616DG GBENEGBARA KABARI IRENE LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
67 85167884HB OJIKPO RUTH UMANUNIM LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
68 85517604GD WONODI ROSEMARY AMARACHI LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
69 86883505CI EMELIA ERE-OFORI MEMBERE RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
70 85769519EF SAMUEL BRIGHT THOMAS RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
71 86246795DE WILSON ULOMA CHRISTY RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
72 86226652DC MAXWELL BEAUTY THEATRE AND FILM STUDIES HUMANITIES U  
73 85441036HB NWANKWO NWAKIRE DANIEL CIVIL LAW LAW U  
74 86233064AC EDOMOBI EMMANUEL NNAMDI PHARMACY PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES U  
75 86237210HH LUCKY BARIAGARA JUNIOR PHARMACY PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES R  
76 85418857GG OSSIA SOPHIE MGBECHI PHARMACY PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES U  
77 85100074JC AMBROSE RICHARD ESEOGHENE ANIMAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY SCIENCE U  
78 86724251GF IHENDIGBO JOY CHIOMA ANIMAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY SCIENCE U  
79 86246139GC PETERSIDE GODSWILL BALAFAMA ANIMAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL BIOLOGY SCIENCE U  
80 86240172BI MKPUEFUNA STEPHANIE IFEOMA BIOCHEMISTRY SCIENCE U  
81 86233360IE WINSTON METONG BIOCHEMISTRY SCIENCE U  
82 86229653FA AHURUONYE CEDAR UCHENNA MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS SCIENCE U  
83 86727640ID SELEYE-FUBARA KAMA DAYE MATHEMATICS AND STATSTSTICS SCIENCE U  
84 86730820EJ CHARLES AWAJI-ILUUK MICROBIOLOGY SCIENCE U  
85 86247449BC CHINENYE MIMI LAWRENCE MICROBIOLOGY SCIENCE U  
86 86808221GE UGBAJA WALTER AMAECHI MICROBIOLOGY SCIENCE U  
87 86228084AE OGBONDA PROMISE PLANT SCIENCE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY SCIENCE U  
88 86864935GA BABONA WISDOM BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH. U  
89 85003179GI WILFRED MIRACLE CHIDALU BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH. U  
90 86245913GB ISIMAH KELVIN JACKSON GEOGRAPHY & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SOCIAL SCIENCES U  
91 85165912HA OVIRI QUEEN POLITICAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE STUDIES SOCIAL SCIENCES U  
92 85008672HJ AHUNANYA UZOMA GODCARES SOCIAL WORKS SOCIAL SCIENCES U  
93 86807955IG AMADI CHIDINMA PEAC SOCIAL WORKS SOCIAL SCIENCES U  
94 85498053DB OJOH PRECIOUS C SOCIAL WORKS SOCIAL SCIENCES U  
95 86316765DC OCHINDO JUSTINA OSARO SOCIOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES U  
96 86791998DJ OTI FAVOUR CHIZAM SOCIOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES U

 

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION AS INDICATED BELOW:
S/NO REG NUMB CANDIDATE NAME DEPARTMENT/OPTION COLLEGE/FACULTY/SCHOOL MOE
1 86228418GJ AMADI FAITH OKWUKWE CROP AND SOIL SCIENCE AGRICULTURE P
2 86230630CJ ANELE STEPHANIE BONCHES CROP AND SOIL SCIENCE AGRICULTURE U
3 86229812FI ORLU DANIEL CHIDIEBERE CROP AND SOIL SCIENCE AGRICULTURE P
4 86241503AC ORAKWUE CHUKWUEBUKA JOSHUA DENTISTRY AND DENTAL SURGERY DENTISTRY U
5 86730507BI LARI DAVID CURRICULUM STUDIES & EDU. TECH./BIOLOGY EDUCATION U
6 86863743EH NSIRIM CHIMENMA BLESSING CURRICULUM STUDIES & EDU. TECH./CHEMISTRY EDUCATION U
7 86884491HH JULIUS-MILLER KELLY LETON EDU. PSYCHOLOGY, GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING EDUCATION U
8 86728445JD EKWURU CHRISTIANA CHIMUANYA HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION EDUCATION U
9 86886302HG UZORKA DAVID NWABUEZE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING P
10 86317579BF JITE LONDON IHECHI ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING ENGINEERING P
11 86722910BE OKEMINI CHIBUIKE DESIRE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING ENGINEERING P
12 86364981BB MANSI AZIBASI MALACHI ENGLISH STUDIES HUMANITIES U
13 86250916IH BRAIDE SOTONYE BOMA LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES HUMANITIES U
14 86807637HA DANGO AUGUSTA LINGUISTICS AND COMMUNICATION STUDIES HUMANITIES P
15 85231080CB AKPE CHUKWUDIEBUBE BIOCHEMISTRY SCIENCE U
16 85096905JD ILODIANYA CHUKWUNWIKEM CHIBUZOR COMPUTER SCIENCE SCIENCE P
17 86729046DG JAMES GREAT IMOH COMPUTER SCIENCE SCIENCE P
18 86237909BH KAALO BEAUTY OSARO PLANT SCIENCE AND BIOTECHNOLOGY SCIENCE U
19 85507508IH EKWURU CHRISTIANA CHIMUANYA BIOMEDICAL TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE LABORATORY TECH. U
20 86728420HB AGNES EKINE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT & SOCIAL WORKS SOCIAL SCIENCES U
21 86862290EB CHINWI AGNES COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT & SOCIAL WORKS SOCIAL SCIENCES U
You are here: Home News & Events Latest News 2018/2019 Admission List [Omitted Candidates]